Privacy Policy DK

Privacy Policy DK

Privacy Policy for applicants DK

Name and contact details of the data controller:
LINCO Food Systems A/S, Vestermøllevej 9, 8380 Trige
General manager: Torsten Krausen

Purpose of handling applicant data is personnel recruitment. We will use your application documents for choosing the adequate applicant for the particular position.

Categories of personal data processed: General personal data.

In some cases, we collaborate with recruitment agencies and personality test providers. When we do, we always have a data processor agreement in place making sure all parties live up to the data protection law.

Your data will be deleted no later than 6 months after staffing the particular position. If we wish to keep your data, in case we want to contact you about another position, we will collect your consent.

Information as to your stored personal data can be given by written inquiry to HR-DK@baader.com. You can also correct, or ask us to delete your data in written form.

The responsible supervisory authority for data protection is the Danish Data Protection Agency.

 

Fortrolighedspolitik for ansøgere

Navn og kontaktoplysninger for den dataansvarlige:
LINCO Food Systems A/S, Vestermøllevej 9, 8380 Trige
General manager: Torsten Krausen

Formålet med at behandle dine data er medarbejderrekruttering. Vi vil anvende dine dokumenter, som du sender med, til at vurdere om du er den rette til at udfylde rollen for den pågældende stilling.

Kategorierne af personlige data vi behandler: almindelig personoplysninger.

I nogle tilfælde samarbejder vi med rekrutteringsbureauer og testudbydere. Når vi gør dette har vi altid en databehandleraftale på plads, så vi sørger for alle parter lever op til persondataloven.

Dine data vil blive slettet senest 6 måneder efter vi han ansat en til den pågældende stilling. Hvis vi ønsker at beholde dine oplysninger for senere at kontakte dig om en relevant stilling, vil vi indsamle dit samtykke, som du altid kan trække tilbage.

Information om dine opbevarede data kan gives ved skriftlig henvendelse til HR-DK@baader.com. Her kan du også bede os om at rette eller slette dine data.

Den ansvarlige tilsynsmyndighed for databeskyttelse er Datatilsynet.